OPSTRAN 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module




OPSTRAN 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module


OPSTRAN 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module

Are you in need of a high-quality optical transceiver module for your network infrastructure? Look no further than the OPSTRAN 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module. This module is fully compatible with the Mellanox MMA2L20-AR 25G SFP28 and offers exceptional performance and reliability.

Key Features

High-Speed Data Transmission

The OPSTRAN 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module supports data transmission at a speed of 25Gbps. This high-speed capability ensures fast and efficient communication within your network.

Long-Distance Reach

With a reach of up to 10 kilometers, this module allows for data transmission over long distances without any loss in signal quality. Whether you need to connect devices in different buildings or across a campus, the OPSTRAN 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module has got you covered.

DDM Functionality

The Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) feature of this module provides real-time monitoring of critical parameters such as temperature, voltage, and optical power. This allows for proactive maintenance and troubleshooting, ensuring the smooth operation of your network.

Duplex LC Connector

The OPSTRAN 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is equipped with a Duplex LC connector, which offers a secure and reliable connection. The LC connector is widely used in fiber optic networks and provides low insertion loss and high return loss.

Single-Mode Fiber Compatibility

This module is designed for use with single-mode fiber (SMF) cables, which are ideal for long-distance transmission. SMF cables have a smaller core size compared to multimode fiber, allowing for better signal propagation over longer distances.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Is the OPSTRAN 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module compatible with other brands?

A: While this module is specifically designed for compatibility with the Mellanox MMA2L20-AR 25G SFP28, it may also work with other brands that support the SFP28 standard. However, we recommend consulting the product documentation or contacting our support team for further information.

Q: Can I use this module for both data and voice transmission?

A: Yes, the OPSTRAN 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module can be used for both data and voice transmission. It is compatible with various network protocols and can handle different types of traffic.

Q: Does this module require any special configuration?

A: No, the OPSTRAN 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is plug-and-play, meaning it can be easily installed without any special configuration. Simply connect the module to your device using a compatible LC connector and enjoy high-speed data transmission.

Conclusion

The OPSTRAN 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is the perfect solution for high-speed data transmission over long distances. With its compatibility with the Mellanox MMA2L20-AR 25G SFP28 and excellent performance features such as DDM functionality and a Duplex LC connector, this module offers reliability and efficiency for your network infrastructure.